ORGANIZATION

Organizing Committee

  • General Chair                    : Augie Widyotriatmo (ITB, Indonesia)
  • Secretary 1                          : M. Faizal Amri (LIPI, Indonesia)
  • Secretary 2                         : Manto Lumban Gaol (UPI, Indonesia)
  • Technical Program Chair : Arjon Turnip (LIPI, Indonesia)
  • Publication Chair              : Endra Joelianto (ITB, Indonesia)
  • Publicity Chair                   : Joni W. Simatupang (President University, Indonesia)
  • IPC Chair                             : Sang-Heon Lee (University of South Australia, Australia)

International Program Committee

  • Sang-Heon Lee (University of South Australia, Australia)
  • Ariel Heryanto (The Australian National University, Australia)
  • Michael Seger (University of Medical Informatics and Technology, Austria)
  • Ubirajara Franco Moreno (Universidade Federal de Santa Catarina, Brazil)
  • Ji-Oh Hahn (University of Alberta, Canada)
  • Sidney Givigi (Royal Military College of Canada, Canada)
  • Jianhua Zhang (East China University of Science and Technology, China)
  • Shoukun Wang (Beijing Institute of Technology, China)
  • Yongji Wang (Huazhong University of Science & Technology, China)
  • Andreas Dengel (German Research Center for Artificial Intelligence, Germany)
  • Yiwen Wang (Hongkong University of Science and Technology, Hogkong)
  • Debasish Ghose (Indian Institute of Science, Bangalore, India)
  • J. Suthagar (Karunya University, India)
  • Koshy George (PES Institute of Technology, India)
  • Anugrah K. Pamosoaji (Universitas Atma Jaya Yogyakarta, Indonesia)
  • Bambang Mukti Wibawa (Padjajaran University, Indonesia)
  • Bambang Riyanto T (Institut Teknologi Bandung, Indonesia)
  • Bernard J. Tumbelaka (Padjajaran University, Indonesia)
  • Darmawan Hidayat (Padjajaran University, Indonesia)
  • Estiko Rijanto (Indonesian Institute of Sciences, Indonesia)
  • Ford Lumban Gaol (Binus University, Indonesia)
  • Gea O.F. Parikesit (Gadjah Mada University, Indonesia)
  • Mauridhi H. Purnomo (Institut Teknologi Sepuluh Nopember, Indonesia)
  • Poltak Sihombing (University of North Sumatera, Indonesia)
  • Riza Muhida (Surya Research and Education Center, Indonesia)
  • Noemi Cazzaniga (Politecnico di Milano, Italy)
  • Ichijo Hodaka (University of Miyazaki, Japan)
  • Minoru Sasaki (Gifu University, Japan)
  • Yoshihiro Yamamoto (Tottori University, Japan)
  • Yogi Ahmad Erlangga (Nazarbayev University, Kazakhstan)
  • Jeehyun Kim (Kyungpook National University, Korea)
  • Yong-Hoon Lee (Pusan National University, Korea)
  • Sejoon Lim (Kookmin University, Korea)
  • Mohammed Almulla (Kuwait University, Kuwait)
  • Ching Yern Chee (University of Malaya, Malaysia)
  • Eko Supriyanto (Universiti Teknologi Malaysia, Malaysia)
  • Leong Loong Kong (Universiti Tunku Abdul Rahman, Malaysia)
  • Rini Akmeliawati (International Islamic University Malaysia, Malaysia)
  • Wayan Suparta (Universiti Kebangsaan Malaysia, Malaysia)
  • Ling Keck Von (Nanyang Technological University, Singapore)
  • Sulfikar Amir (Nanyang Technological University, Singapore)
  • Rita Padawangi (National University of Singapore, Singapore)
  • Nutthita Chuankrerkkul (Chulalongkom University, Thailand)
  • Kasemsak Uthaichana  (Chiang Mai University, Thailand)
  • Surapong Chatpun (Institute of Biomedical Engineering, Prince of  Songkia University, Thailand)
  • Fan-Gang Tseng (National Tsing Hua University, Taiwan)
  • J. Andrew Yeh (National Tsing Hua University, Taiwan)
  • Daniel Abasolo (University of Surrey, United Kingdom)
  • Yanuar Nugroho (Mancester University, UK)
  • Thomas Hardjono (MIT,  USA)
  • Le Hoa Nguyen (Hanoi University of Science and Technology, Vietnam)
  • Nguyen Van Cuong (Can Tho University, Vietnam)